智驾峰会
您正在使用IE低版浏览器,为了您的雷锋网账号安全和更好的产品体验,强烈建议使用更快更安全的浏览器
人工智能 正文
发私信给奕欣
发送

0

ICRA十大领域论文角逐,最佳得主已出炉!|ICRA 2017

导语:奥斯卡颁奖典礼一样的 ICRA 2017论文颁奖现场!

雷锋网按:ICRA 2017 于 5 月 29 日至 6 月 4 日举行,雷锋网(公众号:雷锋网) AI 科技评论从新加坡带来一线报道。该会议举办期间,雷锋网将围绕会议议程及获奖论文展开系列专题报道,敬请期待。

目前,ICRA 2017 所有最佳论文评选名单已经出炉,已经于 6 月 1 日进行颁奖典礼。

ICRA十大领域论文角逐,最佳得主已出炉!|ICRA 2017

当天下午,会场的桌子还保留着前一天晚宴的圆桌式摆设,而每一个奖项的多个候选团队都会派代表坐在同一个桌子上,不时还能看到他们一起自拍留念。

最佳学生论文得主 Furrer 告诉雷锋网 AI 科技评论,ICRA 最有意思的一个部分就是在颁奖典礼上,“我觉得就像奥斯卡颁奖典礼一样,不到最后一刻,你永远不知道是不是你的论文会获奖。”而他们团队也如愿以偿,恭喜他们!

ICRA十大领域论文角逐,最佳得主已出炉!|ICRA 2017

会议准时开始,座无虚席。

ICRA十大领域论文角逐,最佳得主已出炉!|ICRA 2017

以下是完整入围名单及最佳论文名单,最佳论文已经用粗体标出,雷锋网在后续文章中对下列类目的论文做逐一介绍。

Best Conference Paper Award (最佳会议论文)

  • The Robotarium: A Remotely Accessible Swarm Robotics Research Testbed
    Pickem, Daniel; Glotfelter, Paul; Wang, Li; Mote, Mark; Ames, Aaron; Feron, Eric; Egerstedt, Magnus

  • Design, Development and Experimental Assessment of a Robotic End-Effector for Non-Standard Concrete Applications
    Kumar, Nitish; Hack, Norman; Doerfler, Kathrin; Walzer, Alexander Nikolas; Rey, Gonzalo Javier; Gramazio, Fabio; Kohler, Matthias Daniel; Buchli, Jonas

  • Information Theoretic MPC for Model-Based Reinforcement Learning
    Williams, Grady; Wagener, Nolan; Goldfain, Brian; Drews, Paul; Rehg, James; Boots, Byron; Theodorou, Evangelos

  • Probabilistic Data Association for Semantic SLAM
    Bowman, Sean; Atanasov, Nikolay; Daniilidis, Kostas; Pappas, George J.

  • Estimating Unknown Object Dynamics in Human-Robot Manipulation Tasks
    Cehajic, Denis; Budde genannt Dohmann, Pablo; Hirche, Sandra

Best Student Paper Award (最佳学生论文)

  • Data-Driven Design of Implicit Force Control for Industrial Robots
    Parigi-Polverini, Matteo; Formentin, Simone; Dao, Le Anh; Rocco, Paolo

  • Motion Planning with Movement Primitives for Cooperative Aerial Transportation in Obstacle Environment
    Kim, Hyoin; Lee, Hyeonbeom; Choi, Seungwon; Noh, Yung-Kyun; Kim, H. Jin

  • 1-Actuator 3-DoF Parts Feeding Using Hybrid Joint Mechanism with Twisted Axis Layout
    Sakashita, Ryohei; Higashimori, Mitsuru

  • Robust Policy Search with Applications to Safe Vehicle Navigation
    Sheckells, Matthew; Garimella, Gowtham; Kobilarov, Marin

  • Autonomous Robotic Stone Stacking with Online Next Best Object Target Pose Planning
    Furrer, Fadri; Wermelinger, Martin; Yoshida, Hironori; Gramazio, Fabio; Kohler, Matthias Daniel; Siegwart, Roland; Hutter, Marco

Best Automation Paper Award (最佳自动化论文)

  • A Distributed Approach to Automated Manufacturing Systems with Complex Structures Using Petri Nets
    Yang, Yan; Hu, Hesuan; Liu, Yang

  • UAV-Based Crop and Weed Classification for Smart Farming
    Lottes, Philipp; Khanna, Raghav; Pfeifer, Johannes; Siegwart, Roland; Stachniss, Cyrill

  • NimbRo Picking: Versatile Part Handling for Warehouse Automation
    Schwarz, Max; Milan, Anton; Lenz, Christian; Munoz, Aura; Periyasamy, Arul Selvam; Schreiber, Michael; Schüller, Sebastian; Behnke, Sven

  • Planning and Executing Optimal Non-Entangling Paths for Tethered Underwater Vehicles
    McCammon, Seth; Hollinger, Geoffrey

  • Peduncle Detection of Sweet Pepper for Autonomous Crop Harvesting - Combined Colour and 3D Information
    Sa, Inkyu; Lehnert, Christopher; English, Andrew; McCool, Christopher Steven; Dayoub, Feras; Upcroft, Ben; Perez, Tristan

Best Cognitive Robotics Paper Award (最佳认知机器人论文)

  • Deep Visual Foresight for Planning Robot Motion
    Finn, Chelsea; Levine, Sergey

  • Deep Multimodal Embedding: Manipulating Novel Objects with Point-Clouds, Language and Trajectories
    Sung, Jaeyong; Lenz, Ian; Saxena, Ashutosh

  • Learning to Represent Haptic Feedback for Partially-Observable Tasks
    Sung, Jaeyong; Salisbury, Kenneth; Saxena, Ashutosh

  • Learning to Guide Task and Motion Planning Using Score-Space Representation
    Kim, Beomjoon; Kaelbling, Leslie; Lozano-Perez, Tomas

Best Medical Robotics Paper Award(最佳医疗机器人论文)

  • Magnetically Actuated Soft Capsule Endoscope for Fine-Needle Aspiration Biopsy
    Son, Donghoon; Dogan, Mustafa Doga; Sitti, Metin

  • Preliminary Results on Energy Efficient 3D Prosthetic Walking with a Powered Compliant Transfemoral Prosthesis
    Huihua, Zhao; Ambrose, Eric; Ames, Aaron

  • A Rolling-Diaphragm Hydrostatic Transmission for Remote MR-Guided Needle Insertion
    Burkhard, Natalie; Frishman, Samuel; Gruebele, Alexander; Whitney, John Peter; Goldman, Roger E.; Daniel, Bruce; Cutkosky, Mark

  • First Demonstration of Simultaneous Localization and Propulsion of a Magnetic Capsule in a Lumen using a Single Rotating Magnet
    Popek, Katie; Hermans, Tucker; Abbott, Jake

  • Efficient Proximity Queries for Continuum Robots on Parallel Computing Hardware
    Leibrandt, Konrad; Yang, Guang-Zhong

Best Robotic Manipulation Paper Award (最佳机器控制论文)

  • Optimal, Sampling-Based Manipulation Planning
    Schmitt, Philipp Sebastian; Neubauer, Werner; Feiten, Wendelin; Wurm, Kai M.; v. Wichert, Georg; Burgard, Wolfram

  • Design of a Simplified Compliant Anthropomorphic Robot Hand
    Wiste, Tuomas; Goldfarb, Michael

  • Integrating Motion and Hierarchical Fingertip Grasp Planning
    Haustein, Joshua Alexander; Hang, Kaiyu; Kragic, Danica

  • Analyzing Achievable Stiffness Control Bounds of Robotic Hands with Compliantly Coupled Finger Joints
    Rao, Prashant; Thomas, Gray; Sentis, Luis; Deshpande, Ashish

  • A Two-Fingered Robot Gripper with Large Object Reorientation Range
    Bircher, Walter; Dollar, Aaron; Rojas, Nicolas

Best Robotic Vision Paper Award (最佳机器视觉论文)

  • Probabilistic Data Association for Semantic SLAM
    Bowman, Sean; Atanasov, Nikolay; Daniilidis, Kostas; Pappas, George J.

  • A Comparative Analysis of Tightly-Coupled Monocular, Binocular, and Stereo VINS
    Paul, Mrinal Kanti; Wu, Kejian; Hesch, Joel A.; Nerurkar, Esha; Roumeliotis, Stergios

  • SE3-Nets: Learning Rigid Body Motion using Deep Neural Networks
    Byravan, Arunkumar; Fox, Dieter

  • Probabilistic Articulated Real-Time Tracking for Robot Manipulation
    Garcia Cifuentes, Cristina; Issac, Jan; Wüthrich, Manuel; Schaal, Stefan; Bohg, Jeannette

  • Self-supervised Learning of Dense Visual Descriptors
    Schmidt, Tanner; Newcombe, Richard; Fox, Dieter

Best Service Robotics Paper Award (最佳服务机器人论文)

  • Improving Octree-Based Occupancy Maps using Environment Sparsity with Application to Aerial Robot Navigation
    Chen, Jing; Shen, Shaojie

  • Feasibility study of IoRT platform “Big Sensor Box”
    Kurazume, Ryo; Pyo, Yoonseok; Nakashima, Kazuto; Tsuji, Tokuo; Kawamura, Akihiro

  • Autonomous Robotic System using Non-Destructive Evaluation methods for Bridge Deck Inspection
    Le, Tuan; Spencer, Gibb; Pham, Nhan; La, Hung; Logan, Falk; Tony, Berendsen

  • High-Precision Microinjection of Microbeads into C. Elegans Trapped in a Suction Microchannel
    Nakajima, Masahiro; Ayamura, Yuki; Takeuchi, Masaru; Hisamoto, Naoki; Pastuhov, Strahil; Hasegawa, Yasuhisa; Fukuda, Toshio; Huang, Qiang

Best Human-Robot Interaction (HRI) Paper Award (最佳HRI机器人论文)

  • Simulating Gait Assistance of a Hip Exoskeleton: Case Studies for Ankle Pathologies
    Lim, Bokman; Hyung, SeungYong; Lee, Jusuk; Seo, Keehong; Jang, Junwon; Shim, Youngbo

  • Mobile Robot Companion for Walking Training of Stroke Patients in Clinical Post-Stroke Rehabilitation
    Gross, Horst-Michael; Meyer, Sibylle; Scheidig, Andrea; Eisenbach, Markus; Mueller, Steffen; Trinh, Thanh Quang; Wengefeld, Tim; Bley, Andreas; Martin, Christian; Fricke, Christa

  • Estimating unknown object dynamics in human-robot manipulation tasks
    Cehajic, Denis; Budde genannt Dohmann, Pablo; Hirche, Sandra

  • Development of a Block Machine for Volleyball Attack Training
    Sato, Kosuke; Watanabe, Keita; Mizuno, Shuichi; Manabe, Masayoshi; Yano, Hiroaki; Iwata, Hiro

  • Hierarchical Cascade Controller for Assistance Modulation in a Soft Wearable Arm Exoskeleton
    Dinh, Binh Khanh; Xiloyannis, Michele; Antuvan, Chris Wilson; Cappello, Leonardo; Masia, Lorenzo

Best Multi-Robot Systems Paper Award (最佳多机器人系统论文)

  • Distributed Data Gathering with Buffer Constraints and Intermittent Communication
    Guo, Meng; Zavlanos, Michael M.

  • The Robotarium: A Remotely Accessible Swarm Robotics Research Testbed
    Pickem, Daniel; Glotfelter, Paul; Wang, Li; Mote, Mark; Ames, Aaron; Feron, Eric; Egerstedt, Magnus

  • Decentralized Non-communicating Multiagent Collision Avoidance with Deep Reinforcement Learning
    Chen, Yufan; Liu, Miao; Everett, Michael; How, Jonathan Patrick

  • Decentralized Matroid Optimization for Topology Constraints in Multi-Robot Allocation Problems
    Williams, Ryan; Gasparri, Andrea; Ulivi, Giovanni

  • Formations for Resilient Robot Teams
    Guerrero-Bonilla, Luis; Prorok, Amanda; Kumar, Vijay 。值得一提的是, Vijay Kumar 作为主会场嘉宾,也会来到今年 7 月在深圳举办的 CCF-GAIR 大会现场。目前六折早鸟票正在火热销售中,敬请期待!

ICRA CEB award for Best Associate Editors

  • Dr. Pierre-Brice Wieber, INRIA Rhône-Alpes

  • Dr. Yonghuai Liu, Aberystwyth University

ICRA CEB award for Best Reviewers

  • Dr. Jeannette Bohg, Max-Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems

  • Dr. Cristina Garcia Cifuentes, Max-Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems

  • Prof. Emmanuel Vander Poorten, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven

  • Dr. Changhyun Choi, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

以上为 ICRA 2017的所有获奖论文及获奖者名单,更多 ICRA 资讯敬请关注雷锋网。

雷锋网原创文章,未经授权禁止转载。详情见转载须知

ICRA十大领域论文角逐,最佳得主已出炉!|ICRA 2017
分享:
相关文章

文章点评:

表情
当月热门文章
最新文章
请填写申请人资料
姓名
电话
邮箱
微信号
作品链接
个人简介
为了您的账户安全,请验证邮箱
您的邮箱还未验证,完成可获20积分哟!
请验证您的邮箱
立即验证
完善账号信息
您的账号已经绑定,现在您可以设置密码以方便用邮箱登录
立即设置 以后再说